fbpx

Alan Warriner-Little

£30.00

Alan Warriner-Little is an English retired professional darts player. Nicknamed The Iceman, he is a former World Grand Prix champion and a former runner-up at the World Professional Darts Championship.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS
BDO World Championship Final 1993
PDC World Championship Semi Final 1999, 2003
Date Of Birth : 24/03/1962 World Masters Final 1998
AKA : Alan Warriner World Matchplay Final 1997, 2000
Nickname : The Iceman World Grand Prix Winner 2001
UK Open Quarter Final 2004
WDF World Cup Singles Quarter Final 1991
Career 9 Darters : 1
WDF Europe Cup Singles Semi Final 1992

Alan Warriner-Little is an English retired professional darts player. Nicknamed The Iceman, he is a former World Grand Prix champion and a former runner-up at the World Professional Darts Championship.

BEST MAJOR RESULTS
BDO World Championship Final 1993
PDC World Championship Semi Final 1999, 2003
Date Of Birth : 24/03/1962 World Masters Final 1998
AKA : Alan Warriner World Matchplay Final 1997, 2000
Nickname : The Iceman World Grand Prix Winner 2001
UK Open Quarter Final 2004
WDF World Cup Singles Quarter Final 1991
Career 9 Darters : 1
WDF Europe Cup Singles Semi Final 1992

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Alan Warriner-Little”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *